logo

References


2016-2017

 INSTITUTIONS / ASSOCIATIONS

Agence Dageselteren, arcus a.s.b.l. / Bibliothèque régionale de Dudelange / Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck / Club Soroptimistes Bettembourg / Consoltheater Gelsenkirchen (D) / Croix-Rouge Luxembourgeoise / Croix-Rouge, section Bettembourg / Cube521 Marnach / Escher Déierepark / Haus Schulte-Witten Dortmund (D) / IFEN – Institut de Formation Continue de l’Education Nationale / Initiativ Freed Um Liesen a.s.b.l. /  Kinneksbond Mamer / Kulturhaus Niederanven / Konschtmillen WAX Pétange / Kulturhuef Grevenmacher / Lycée Bel-Val / Lycée Nic Biever Dudelange /  Lycée Technique des professions éducatives et sociales / Mierscher Kulturhaus / Mierscher Lieshaus / Philharmonie de Luxembourg / Rotondes / Theater Stadelhofen Zürich (CH) / Théâtre Municipal d’Esch-sur-Alzette / Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Théâtre des Capucins / Théâtre National de Luxembourg / Villa Mirabella Wiltz / Wahler Aktiounsschmëtt / 10 schools from all over the country

ARTISTS / COMPAGNIES

Joey Adam / ART_is(t) – Séverine Zimmer / Manon Bissen / Linda Bonvini / Chantier mobile a.s.b.l. / Frédérique Colling / Cross Nova Ensemble  / Sada Diagne / Maren Donner / Ensemble Artemandoline / Leonard Erröd / Misch Feinen / Emre Gültekin / Leif Heidenreich / Luc Hemmer / Vardan Hovanissian / KrausFrink Percussions / Paulo Lobo / Anne Mehlinger / Alexandra Lichtenberger / Gonçalvez Loutsch / Richard Martin / Catriona McKay / Anna Papst / Olivier Pesch /  Open Screen a.s.b.l. / Melody Reich / Francis Schmit / Seraina Maria Sievi / Chris Stout / Dan Tanson / toneclash  - Nadine Kauffmann & Nancy Schlammes / Theater Traverse / Susanne Tiggemann / Milla Trausch / Traffik Theater Luxembourg / Juan Ullibarri / Andreas Wagner / Florence Weiser / André Wülfing

FESTIVALS / EVENTS

Erzählfest Hauptstraße Gelsenkirchen (DE) / Fabula Rasa, Rotondes / Klengkonschtfestival Garnich

ADVANCED TRAINING

Craddle of Creativity - The 19th ASSITEJ World Congress and Performing Arts Festival for Children and Young People, Capetown (ZA)


2015-2016

INSTITUTIONS / ASSOCIATIONS

Aalt Stadhaus Differdange / Agence Dageselteren, arcus a.s.b.l. / Amis du Château d’Esch- sur-Sûre / Bibliothèque régionale de Dudelange / Bicherthéik Schengen / Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck / Commune de Beckerich / Commune de Reckange-Mess / Croix-Rouge, Section locale de Bettembourg / Fundamental a.s.b.l. / IFEN – Institut de Formation Continue de l’Education Nationale / Internat Ste Marie / Jeunesse Wien / Kinneksbond Mamer / Kulturhaus Niederanven / Kulturhuef Grevenmacher / Les Jardins d’Alyséa Crauthem / Lycée Nic Biever, Dudelange / Musée National d’Histoire Naturelle / Neimënster / Philharmonie de Luxembourg / Prabbeli Wiltz, Coopérations asbl / Projet ArtBrücken (Le Carreau - Scène Nationale de Forbach et de l'Est mosellan & Stiftung für die deutsch-französische kulturelle Zusammenarbeit) / Rotondes / SCRIPT, Ministère de l’Education Nationale / Service à l’égalité des chances Bettembourg / Service Egalité des chances entre femmes et hommes Dudelange / Service National de la Jeunesse / Théâtre Municipal d’Esch-sur-Alzette / Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Théâtre des Capucins / Ville d’Esch-sur-Alzette / Wiener Konzerthaus / 26 schools from all over the country

ARTISTS / COMPANIES

Nina Ball / Max Baillie / Manon Bissen / Brian Burman / Chantier mobile a.s.b.l. / Cross Nova Ensemble  / Luca De Michele / Ensemble Artemandoline / Leonard Erröd / Luc Hemmer / ORF- Radiosymphonieorchester / Max Hinger / Thomas Hoffmeister-Höfener / Florence Kraus / Tessy Margue / Anne Mehlinger / Cornelius Meister / Annemarie Mitterbäck / Alexandra Lichtenberger / Agnès Limbos / Marc Planceon / Guillhaume Santana / Francis Schmit / Seraina Maria Sievi / Sura Susso / Dan Tanson / toneclash  - Nadine Kauffmann & Nancy Schlammes / Theater Traverse / Milla Trausch / Traffik Theater Luxembourg / United Instruments of Lucilin / Florence Weiser / André Wülfing

FESTIVALS / EVENTS

Festival Contes sans Frontières Neimënster / Fundamental Mini Monodrama Festival / Vi. Internationales Erzählfest Metropolregion Rhein-Neckar / Literatour Bettembourg / LOOSTIK-  Festival jeune public franco-allemand / Marionettefestival Tadler  / Nuit des Légendes à Esch-sur-Sûre / 7e PICelectroNIC – Festival vor headbanging kids and their grooving parents

ADVANCED TRAINING

Festival On the Edge Birmignham, ASSITEJ (delegate) / L’acteur face à l’objet, Agnès Limbos, Rotondes / Objekttheater und Puppenspiel, Jana Altmannova, Akademie Remscheid / (Selbst)Auftrag: Methodenwerkstatt zu kreativen Arbeitsverfahren und Aufführungsstrategien, Dr. Peggy Mädler (She She Pop), Bundesakademie Wolfenbüttel (D)


2014-2015

INSTITUTIONS / ASSOCIATIONS

Aalt Stadhaus Differdange / Agence Dageselteren, arcus a.s.b.l. / Aktiounsschmëtt Wahl / Bibliothèque Tony Bourg, Troisvierges /  Commune de Beckerich / Commune de Reckange-Mess / Commune de Schieren / Commune de Walferdange / Cube 521 Marnach / Fundamental a.s.b.l. / IFEN – Institut de Formation Continue de l’Education Nationale / Internat Ste Marie, Mertzig / Jeunesse- Musikalische Jugend Österreich / Kulturhaus Niederanven / Kulturhuef Grevenmacher / Les Jardins d’Alyséa Crauthem / Lëtzebuerger Germaniste Verband / Maison Relais A Schmatts (elisabeth) Troisvierges / Neimënster / Nordstadlycée Diekirch / Neimënster / Philharmonie de Luxembourg / Prabbeli Wiltz, Coopérations a.s.b.l. / Rotondes – Traffo_CarréRotondes / SCRIPT, Ministère de l’Education Nationale / Service National de la Jeunesse / Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Théâtre des Capucins / Unité de Formation et d’Education permanente (UFEP), Fondation A.P.E.M.H / Ville d’Esch-sur-Alzette / Wiener Konzerthaus / 21 schools from all over the country

ARTISTS / COMPAGNIES

Taner Akyol / Lisa Berg / Manon Bissen / Marguy Conzemius / Cross Nova Ensemble  / Luca De Michele / Robert Garcia / Max Hinger / Andres Lejona / Florence Kraus / KrausFrink Percussion / Agnès Limbos / Luciana Mancini / Anna Papst / Marc Planceon / Francis Schmit / Dan Tanson / Milla Trausch / Francesco Turrisi / United Instruments of LUCILIN / Simon Van Hoecke / Carmen Van Nyvelseel / Maude Vuilleumier / Florence Weiser

FESTIVALS / EVENTS

Festival Jeune Public, Philharmonie de Luxembourg /  Walfer Bicherdeeg,

ADVANCED TRAINING

Répertoire de conte, Jean-Jacques Fdida, Conservatoire de Littérature Orale Vendôme (F) / Körperliche Präsenz und darstellerische Ausdruckskraft, David Jeker, Bundesakademie Wolfenbüttel (D) / Erzählspiele und Improvisationstheater, Susanne Tiggemann, Akademie Remscheid (D) / Mit der Stimme gestalten, Jenny Ulbricht, Akademie Remscheid (D)


2013-2014

INSTITUTIONS / ASSOCIATIONS

Abbaye de Neumünster / Agence Dageselteren, arcus a.s.b.l. / Aktiounsschmëtt Wahl / Association des parents d’élèves de l’école fondamentale de Mertert / Bibliothèque publique régionale de Dudelange / Bibliothèque Tony Bourg, Troisvierges / CarréRotondes / CCRD opderschmelz Dudelange / Commune de Reckange-Mess / Commune de Schieren / Cube 521 Marnach / Fundamental a.s.b.l. / IFC – Institut de Formation Continue de l’Education Nationale / Konschtmillen-Wax Pétange / Kulturfabrik Esch / Kulturhaus Niederanven / Kulturhuef Grevenmacher / Lënster Päiperlék a.s.b.l / Les Jardins d’Alyséa Crauthem / Philharmonie de Luxembourg / Prabbeli Wiltz / Projet VTT, Iziger Stee / Service à l’égalité des chances Bettembourg / Service à l’égalité des chances entre hommes et femmes Dudelange / Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Théâtre des Capucins / Unité de Formation et d’Education permanente (UFEP), Fondation A.P.E.M.H. / Ville de Differdange / Ville d’Esch-sur-Alzette / Ville de Luxembourg / 17 differents schools and 3 Maisons relais from all over the country

ARTISTS / COMPAGNIES

Sascha Di Giambattista / Yannick Géraud / Max Hinger / Annechien Koerselman / Nilton Martins / Nathalie Moyen / Susi Müller / Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg / Claude Pauly / Michel Richard / Katrin Trierweiler

FESTIVALS / EVENTS

Festival Contes Sans Frontières Abbaye de Neumünster / PICelectroNIC,  Festival for headbanging kids and grooving parents, Rotondes / Walfer Bicherdeeg


2012-2013

 INSTITUTIONS / ASSOCIATIONS

Agence Dageselteren, arcus a.s.b.l. / Bibliothèque publique régionale de Dudelange / Bicherthéik Schengen, Schwebsange / CarréRotondes / CCRN Abbaye de Neumünster / Centre National Audiovisuel (CNA) / Centre National de Littérature / Château de Malbrouck / Eis Schoul / Internat Ste Marie / Kannervilla „Gepëppelte Mëmmel“ Vianden / Kulturhaus Mersch / Kulturhaus Niederanven / Kulturhuef Grevenmacher /  Ministère de l’Education Nationale / Philharmonie de Luxembourg / Prabbeli Wiltz, Coopérations a.s.b.l. / Rotary Club Luxembourg / Service National de la Jeunesse / Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Théâtre des Capucins / UELL, Ulezechtlycée / Unité de Formation et d’Education permanente (UFEP), Fondation A.P.E.M.H. / Ville de Luxembourg / Ville d’Esch-sur-Alzette / 19 different schools and 5 Maisons Relais from all over the country

Collaborations:

Lisa Berg / Manon Bissen / Cross Nova Ensemble / Alexandra Lichtenberger / Susi Müller / Dan Tanson / Milla Trausch

Festivals

Festival Contes Sans Frontières, CCRN Abbaye de Neumünster et Château de Malbrouck / KIBUM

Advances training

“Figurentheater- Theater der Verwandlung”, Frank Soehnle, Kulturhaus Mersch


2011-2012

 INSTITUTIONS / ASSOCIATIONS

Agence Dageselteren, arcus a.s.b.l / A'Musée / Bibliothèque publique régionale de Dudelange / Bibliothèque publique régionale Tony Bourg, Troisvierges / CarréRotondes / Centre CCRN Abbaye de Neumünster / Centre de Ressources Rockhal / Centre National Audiovisuel / Château de Malbrouck / Commune de Bettembourg / Commune de Tuntange / Cube521 Marnach / Kulturhaus Niederanven / Lycée technique Nic-Biever/ Mierscher Lieshaus / Mini-Lënster / Ministère de l’Education Nationale / Musée Folklorique et Viticole "A Possen", Bech-Kleinmacher / Prabbeli Wiltz , Coopération a.s.b.l / Rotary Club Luxembourg / Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg, Théâtre des Capucins / Unité de Formation et d’Education permanente (UFEP), Fondation A.P.E.M.H. / Ville de Luxembourg, Service culturel / 14 different schools  and 4 Maisons Relais all over the country

Collaborations

Wally Differding / Bénédicte de Gruben / Luc Hemmer / Anne Mehlinger / Milla Trausch

Festivals

24 Heures Electroniques for Kids, Rockhal / Fête du travail, des cultures et du dialogue, Abbaye de Neumünster & Château de Malbrouck / PICelectroNIC - Festival for headbanging kids and grooving parents, CarréRotondes